Monday to Friday | 10 AM to 5 PM     Call Us     Email Us     Maps
[…] In almost all cases, owners have greater legal recourse if they meet the state`s definition for proper oral or written notice.

No unauthorized posts in Ohio may be made “in a reasonably calculated manner to attract the attention of potential intruders or through fences or other enclosures clearly designed to restrict access.” We recommend that the end user of the intrusion panel obtain additional and/or more specific information about local government agencies, websites, and other resources before viewing these signs. In Georgia, Article 16-7-21 of the O.C.G.A. defines trespassing as a person who “wilfully damages the property of another person without the consent of that other person, and the damage to that property is $500.00 or less, or knowingly and maliciously interferes with the possession or use of the property of another person without the consent of that person.” Entering or entering and lingering on someone else`s property without permission is illegal in Ohio. Many people and businesses have put up signs informing others that they are not allowed to enter the property or limiting visiting hours.